RAIN OUT WEBSITE

RAINOUT WEBSITE

The default will always be a "coach's game-time decision". When possible, on game days, 9 AM on Saturdays and 4 PM on weekdays we will check field conditions. When we feel all three fields are deemed unplayable due to a combination of weather and conditions, we will close the park. Otherwise, it will remain coach's decision.

To check rainout updates go to the following website: RAINOUT WEBSITE

Please don't expect an update before 4 pm. We appreciate your patience and look forward to seeing you at the park!

OTHER LEAGUES:

LCLL - 503-714-5162 or www.lacenterlittleleague.com

GLL - www.glenwoodlittleleague.com & Facebook

BGLL - www.bgll.org & Facebook

SCLL - Facebook

LRLL - Facebook

NCLL - Facebook

HDLL - Facebook

HLL - www.highlandsll.org & Facebook

KLL - Facebook or 360-910-2050

 
L

Let the season begin!

 
Upcoming Schedule
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Tue 04/23/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Mad Dawgs
Tigers - Larson
Tue 04/23/2019 06:00 PM Nutter -> Glenwood Nutter Field
Red Sox - Radosevich
Glenwood LL
Tue 04/23/2019 06:30 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
HDLL Majors Giants
Astros - Thompson
Wed 04/24/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Yankees
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Wed 04/24/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Hot Rods - Miller
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Wed 04/24/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
GLL Minors Nationals
A's - Matters
Wed 04/24/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Rock Hounds - Nelson
Scrappers - Schweiterman
Wed 04/24/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Embers
Wed 04/24/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Blue Birds
Fireflies - Banks
Wed 04/24/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Cubs - Criss
East County LL 2
Wed 04/24/2019 06:00 PM BGM -> Battle Ground Major
Giants - Roberts
BGLL Minors Mustangs
Wed 04/24/2019 06:00 PM Field 2 -> La Center Little League
Mud Hens - Vogan
LCLL 1 PW AA
Thu 04/25/2019 05:30 PM LJ4 -> Luke Jensen 4
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Panthers
Thu 04/25/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Mud Hens - Vogan
Thu 04/25/2019 05:30 PM 5B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5B
Iron Birds - Coulter
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Thu 04/25/2019 05:30 PM HLL F2 -> Highlands Little League
Nationals - Martin
HLL Minors Grasshoppers
Thu 04/25/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Scorpions
Tigers - Larson
Thu 04/25/2019 06:30 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
BGLL Majors AMBUSH
Dodgers - Neiberger
Thu 04/25/2019 06:30 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
LRLL Minors Cubs
Orioles - Anderson
Thu 04/25/2019 06:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Velocity
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Fri 04/26/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Red Sox - Radosevich
East County LL 1
Sat 04/27/2019 09:00 AM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
River Dogs - Oshiro
Bats - Leeling
Sat 04/27/2019 09:00 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Rock Hounds - Nelson
Yard Goats - Beatty
Sat 04/27/2019 09:00 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Hot Rods - Miller
Storm - Deshazer
Sat 04/27/2019 09:00 AM 5B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5B
Dash - Gratzer
Scrappers - Schweiterman
Sat 04/27/2019 09:00 AM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Mets - Rossman
Sat 04/27/2019 10:00 AM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Pirates - Beggs
A's - Matters
Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Iron Birds - Coulter
Emeralds - Beatty
Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Knights - Stuart
Sat 04/27/2019 12:00 PM BGM -> Battle Ground Major
Astros - Thompson
BGLL Majors MAVERICKS
Sat 04/27/2019 12:00 PM LRM -> Lewis River Major
Dodgers - Neiberger
LRLL Majors Cubs
Sat 04/27/2019 12:30 PM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Knights - Stuart
Bandits - Neiberger
Sat 04/27/2019 12:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Iron Birds - Coulter
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Sat 04/27/2019 01:00 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LCLL 2 Minors
Giants - Roberts
Sat 04/27/2019 01:00 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Temco
Fireflies - Banks
Sat 04/27/2019 02:00 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Glenwood LL
Cubs - Criss
Sat 04/27/2019 02:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
NCLL PW AA Wildcats
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Sat 04/27/2019 02:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
A's
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Sat 04/27/2019 04:00 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
BGLL Minors Mustangs
Nationals - Martin
Sat 04/27/2019 04:00 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
LCLL 2
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Mon 04/29/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Tigersharks
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Mon 04/29/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Royals - Harris
Earthquake
Mon 04/29/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Emeralds - Beatty
Knights - Stuart
Mon 04/29/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Storm - Deshazer
Scrappers - Schweiterman
Mon 04/29/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Wild and Sustainable
Rockies - Waletich
Tue 04/30/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
VGSA
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Tue 04/30/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LCLL 1 Majors
Astros - Thompson
Tue 04/30/2019 06:00 PM Field 2 -> La Center Little League
Iron Pigs - Bomar
LCLL 2 PW AA
Tue 04/30/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 -> North Clark Little League
Mud Hens - Vogan
NCLL PW AA Wildcats
Tue 04/30/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Red Sox - Radosevich
East County LL 2
Tue 04/30/2019 06:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Orioles - Anderson
Giants - Roberts
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM LRS -> Lewis River Softball
Ridgefield - Jefferies
A's
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Yard Goats - Beatty
Bats - Leeling
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
NCLL PW AA Wildcats
Mud Hens - Vogan
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Tigers - Larson
Mets - Rossman
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
HDLL Majors Giants
Dodgers - Neiberger
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Salmon Creek Savages
Royals - Harris
Wed 05/01/2019 05:30 PM BGM -> Battle Ground Major
Pirates - Beggs
BGLL Minors Mustangs
Wed 05/01/2019 06:00 PM HP-LCPW -> La Center PeeWee
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
LCLL 1
Wed 05/01/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Evergreen LL 2
Cubs - Criss
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Firecrackers
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LRLL Majors Giants
Dodgers - Neiberger
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
LCLL JUNIORS
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Rock Hounds - Nelson
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM HLL -> Highlands Little League
Fireflies - Banks
HLL
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM LRM -> Lewis River Major
Nationals - Martin
LRLL Minors Mariners
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Iron Birds - Coulter
Bandits - Neiberger
Thu 05/02/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Rockies - Waletich
Earthquake
Thu 05/02/2019 06:00 PM E -> Evergreen
Cubs - Criss
Evergreen LL 1
Thu 05/02/2019 06:00 PM NLL F2 -> North Clark Major
A's - Matters
NCLL Minors Timberwolves
Thu 05/02/2019 06:00 PM Columbia -> Columbia
Red Sox - Radosevich
Columbia LL
Thu 05/02/2019 06:00 PM Kalama 3 -> Kalama 3
Astros - Thompson
KLL Majors RSG
Sat 05/04/2019 09:00 AM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Dash - Gratzer
Sat 05/04/2019 09:00 AM 5B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5B
Rivercats - Williams
Hot Rods - Miller
Sat 05/04/2019 09:00 AM Field 2 -> La Center Little League
Iron Pigs - Bomar
LCLL 2 PW AA
Sat 05/04/2019 09:00 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Storm - Deshazer
Rock Hounds - Nelson
Sat 05/04/2019 09:00 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Yard Goats - Beatty
River Dogs - Oshiro
Sat 05/04/2019 09:00 AM GSR -> Glenwood Star Field
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Velocity
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Pirates - Beggs
Nationals - Martin
Sat 05/04/2019 10:00 AM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Mets - Rossman
Sat 05/04/2019 10:30 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Iron Birds - Coulter
Knights - Stuart
Sat 05/04/2019 10:30 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Bandits - Neiberger
Sat 05/04/2019 12:30 PM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Emeralds - Beatty
Bandits - Neiberger
Sat 05/04/2019 12:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Iron Birds - Coulter
Sat 05/04/2019 01:00 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
GLL Minors Red Sox
Nationals - Martin
Sat 05/04/2019 01:00 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Panthers
Tigers - Larson
Sat 05/04/2019 02:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
SCLL PW AA Angels
Mud Hens - Vogan
Sat 05/04/2019 02:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Rockies - Waletich
Royals - Harris
Sat 05/04/2019 04:00 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
BGLL Majors MAVERICKS
Dodgers - Neiberger
Sat 05/04/2019 04:00 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Fireflies - Banks
Sat 05/04/2019 04:00 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Giants - Roberts
Orioles - Anderson
Sat 05/04/2019 04:00 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
HDLL Majors Giants
Astros - Thompson
Mon 05/06/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Knights - Stuart
Iron Birds - Coulter
Mon 05/06/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Royals - Harris
Rockies - Waletich
Mon 05/06/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Giants - Roberts
Pirates - Beggs
Mon 05/06/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Emeralds - Beatty
Mon 05/06/2019 06:00 PM KPW -> Kalama 1
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Temco
Mon 05/06/2019 06:30 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
Dodgers - Neiberger
Astros - Thompson
Mon 05/06/2019 06:30 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
A's - Matters
Nationals - Martin
Tue 05/07/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Astros - Thompson
Dodgers - Neiberger
Tue 05/07/2019 05:30 PM HLL F2 -> Highlands Little League
Orioles - Anderson
HLL Minors River Dogs
Tue 05/07/2019 06:00 PM Field 2 -> La Center Little League
Iron Pigs - Bomar
LCLL 1 PW AA
Tue 05/07/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
East County LL 1
Cubs - Criss
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
NCLL PW AA Wildcats
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Cubs
Fireflies - Banks
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM LRM -> Lewis River Major
Dodgers - Neiberger
LRLL Majors Cubs
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM LJ4 -> Luke Jensen 4
Mud Hens - Vogan
SCLL PW AA Mariners
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Rivercats - Williams
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM LRS -> Lewis River Softball
Mets - Rossman
Firecrackers
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
GLL Minors Mets
Pirates - Beggs
Wed 05/08/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Scrappers - Schweiterman
River Dogs - Oshiro
Wed 05/08/2019 06:00 PM KPW -> Kalama 1
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Poker Pete's
Wed 05/08/2019 06:00 PM GSR -> Glenwood Star Field
Tigers - Larson
Scorpions
Wed 05/08/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Evergreen LL 1
Red Sox - Radosevich
Thu 05/09/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Knights - Stuart
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Thu 05/09/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Hot Rods - Miller
Bats - Leeling
Thu 05/09/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
HLL Minors Grasshoppers
A's - Matters
Thu 05/09/2019 05:30 PM HLL F2 -> Highlands Little League
Orioles - Anderson
HLL Minors Padres
Thu 05/09/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Fireflies - Banks
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Thu 05/09/2019 05:30 PM LJ3 -> Luke Jensen 3
Rockies - Waletich
Salmon Creek Savages
Thu 05/09/2019 06:00 PM GSR -> Glenwood Star Field
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Velocity
Thu 05/09/2019 06:30 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
Astros - Thompson
Dodgers - Neiberger
Thu 05/09/2019 06:30 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
HLL Minors River Dogs
Giants - Roberts
Sat 05/11/2019 09:00 AM 5B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5B
Rivercats - Williams
River Dogs - Oshiro
Sat 05/11/2019 09:00 AM BGPW -> Battle Ground PeeWee
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Purple Lightning
Sat 05/11/2019 09:00 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Rock Hounds - Nelson
Dash - Gratzer
Sat 05/11/2019 09:00 AM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Storm - Deshazer
Yard Goats - Beatty
Sat 05/11/2019 09:00 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Scrappers - Schweiterman
Hot Rods - Miller
Sat 05/11/2019 10:00 AM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
GLL Majors Mariners
Dodgers - Neiberger
Sat 05/11/2019 10:00 AM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Rockies - Waletich
Royals - Harris
Sat 05/11/2019 10:30 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Knights - Stuart
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Sat 05/11/2019 10:30 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Bandits - Neiberger
Emeralds - Beatty
Sat 05/11/2019 11:00 AM BOTG -> Bridge of the Gods
Cubs - Criss
Bridge of the Gods LL
Sat 05/11/2019 12:00 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Tigers - Larson
Tigersharks
Sat 05/11/2019 12:00 PM Kalama 3 -> Kalama 3
Astros - Thompson
KLL Majors RSG
Sat 05/11/2019 01:00 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Mets - Rossman
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Sat 05/11/2019 01:00 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
GLL Minors Red Sox
Nationals - Martin
Sat 05/11/2019 02:00 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Evergreen LL 2
Red Sox - Radosevich
Sat 05/11/2019 02:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
LCLL JUNIORS
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Sat 05/11/2019 02:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Mud Hens - Vogan
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Sat 05/11/2019 05:00 PM 2B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B
Pirates - Beggs
Giants - Roberts
Sat 05/11/2019 05:00 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
A's - Matters
Orioles - Anderson
Mon 05/13/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Poker Pete's
Mets - Rossman
Mon 05/13/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Salmon Creek Savages
Rockies - Waletich
Mon 05/13/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
HDLL Majors Dodgers
Astros - Thompson
Mon 05/13/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Bandits - Neiberger
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Mon 05/13/2019 06:00 PM NLL F2 -> North Clark Major
Pirates - Beggs
NCLL Minors Red Falcon
Mon 05/13/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 -> North Clark Little League
Nationals - Martin
NCLL Minors Timberwolves
Mon 05/13/2019 06:00 PM KM -> Kalama 2
Orioles - Anderson
KLL Minors Re/Max
Tue 05/14/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Red Sox - Radosevich
East County LL 1
Tue 05/14/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Nationals - Martin
Pirates - Beggs
Wed 05/15/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Tigers - Larson
Wed 05/15/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
LCLL 1
Fireflies - Banks
Wed 05/15/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Scrappers - Schweiterman
Wed 05/15/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
Giants - Roberts
A's - Matters
Wed 05/15/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Mud Hens - Vogan
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Wed 05/15/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 -> North Clark Little League
Orioles - Anderson
NCLL Minors Lions
Wed 05/15/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Glenwood LL
Cubs - Criss
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Scorpions
Mets - Rossman
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Hot Rods - Miller
River Dogs - Oshiro
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Earthquake
Royals - Harris
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM LRM -> Lewis River Major
Dodgers - Neiberger
LRLL Majors Cubs
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM LJ3 -> Luke Jensen 3
Rockies - Waletich
Salmon Creek Savages
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
HLL Minors Grasshoppers
Orioles - Anderson
Thu 05/16/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Iron Birds - Coulter
Lake Monsters - Andersen
Thu 05/16/2019 06:00 PM Columbia -> Columbia
Red Sox - Radosevich
Columbia LL
Fri 05/17/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Embers
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM Nutter -> Glenwood Nutter Field
Dodgers - Neiberger
GLL Majors Braves
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Bats - Leeling
Storm - Deshazer
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Yard Goats - Beatty
Rivercats - Williams
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM HDLL Maj -> Hazel Dell Majors
Astros - Thompson
HDLL Majors Dodgers
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM 5B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5B
River Dogs - Oshiro
Rock Hounds - Nelson
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM KPW -> Kalama 1
Fireflies - Banks
Temco
Sat 05/18/2019 09:00 AM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Dash - Gratzer
Hot Rods - Miller
Sat 05/18/2019 10:00 AM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LCLL 2 PW AA
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Sat 05/18/2019 10:00 AM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Mets - Rossman
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Sat 05/18/2019 10:30 AM 4B -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B
Iron Birds - Coulter
Emeralds - Beatty
Sat 05/18/2019 10:30 AM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Bandits - Neiberger
Knights - Stuart
Sat 05/18/2019 01:00 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Scorpions
Tigers - Larson
Sat 05/18/2019 01:00 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LCLL 1 PW AA
Mud Hens - Vogan
Sat 05/18/2019 02:00 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Bridge of the Gods LL
Red Sox - Radosevich
Sat 05/18/2019 02:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
NCLL
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Sat 05/18/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Evergreen LL 1
Cubs - Criss
Mon 05/20/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Yard Goats - Beatty
Mon 05/20/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Wild and Sustainable
Royals - Harris
Mon 05/20/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Rockies - Waletich
Aftershock
Mon 05/20/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
HDLL Majors Dodgers
Astros - Thompson
Mon 05/20/2019 05:30 PM BGM -> Battle Ground Minor
Mud Hens - Vogan
BGLL Wildcats
Mon 05/20/2019 05:30 PM HLL F2 -> Highlands Little League
A's - Matters
HLL Minors Lugnuts
Mon 05/20/2019 06:00 PM LCLL F3 -> La Center Little League
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
LCLL
Mon 05/20/2019 06:30 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
KLL Minors Re/Max
Pirates - Beggs
Mon 05/20/2019 06:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
HDLL Majors Giants
Dodgers - Neiberger
Mon 05/20/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Cubs - Criss
Red Sox - Radosevich
Tue 05/21/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Tigers - Larson
Mets - Rossman
Tue 05/21/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Cubs - Criss
East County LL 1
Tue 05/21/2019 06:00 PM LCLL F3 -> La Center Little League
Ridgefield - Jefferies
LCLL JUNIORS
Wed 05/22/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
BGLL Wildcats
Mud Hens - Vogan
Wed 05/22/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Bats - Leeling
Hooks - Wachsnicht
Wed 05/22/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Tigers - Larson
Wed 05/22/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Salmon Creek Savages
Royals - Harris
Wed 05/22/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
GLL Minors Mariners
Giants - Roberts
Wed 05/22/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 -> North Clark Little League
Fireflies - Banks
NCLL
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Mets - Rossman
Tigers - Larson
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
BGLL Minors Kodiaks
A's - Matters
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Iron Birds - Coulter
Bandits - Neiberger
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM KPW -> Kalama 1
Rockies - Waletich
Wild and Sustainable
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Embers
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
Dodgers - Neiberger
Astros - Thompson
Thu 05/23/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Royals - Harris
Aftershock
Thu 05/23/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Evergreen LL 1
Red Sox - Radosevich
Mon 05/27/2019 06:00 PM HDLL Maj -> Hazel Dell Majors
Dodgers - Neiberger
HDLL Majors Giants
Tue 05/28/2019 05:30 PM LJ3 -> Luke Jensen 3
Royals - Harris
Salmon Creek Savages
Tue 05/28/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Rockies - Waletich
Aftershock
Tue 05/28/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Emeralds - Beatty
Bandits - Neiberger
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 -> North Clark Little League
Mets - Rossman
NCLL
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Cubs - Criss
East County LL 2
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM Nutter -> Glenwood Nutter Field
Red Sox - Radosevich
Glenwood LL
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM GSR -> Glenwood Star Field
VGSA
Ridgefield - Jefferies
Wed 05/29/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Rock Hounds - Nelson
River Dogs - Oshiro
Wed 05/29/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LCLL 1 PW AA
Iron Pigs - Bomar
Wed 05/29/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Tigers - Larson
Blue Jays - Hagedorn
Wed 05/29/2019 05:30 PM BGS -> Battle Ground Softball
Royals - Harris
Earthquake
Wed 05/29/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 -> North Clark Little League
A's - Matters
NCLL Minors Red Falcon
Wed 05/29/2019 06:30 PM 2C -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C
KLL Minors Re/Max
Orioles - Anderson
Wed 05/29/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Columbia LL
Cubs - Criss
Wed 05/29/2019 06:30 PM 5A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A
BGLL Majors MAVERICKS
Astros - Thompson
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM LJ4 -> Luke Jensen 4
Tigers - Larson
Panthers
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM A4 Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A
Aftershock
Rockies - Waletich
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM AP-BF -> Abrams Park - Baseball Field
LCLL 2 Majors
Dodgers - Neiberger
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM BGPW -> Battle Ground PeeWee
Iron Pigs - Bomar
BGLL Wildcats
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM AP-PWF -> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field
Grasshoppers - Glubrecht
Fireflies - Banks
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM LRS -> Lewis River Softball
Ridgefield - Jefferies
A's
Thu 05/30/2019 05:30 PM AP-SF -> Abrams Park - Softball Field
Wild and Sustainable
Royals - Harris
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 -> North Clark Little League
Mets - Rossman
NCLL
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 -> North Clark Little League
Mud Hens - Vogan
NCLL PW AA Wildcats
Fri 05/31/2019 06:00 PM Nutter -> Glenwood Nutter Field
Cubs - Criss
Glenwood LL
Fri 05/31/2019 06:00 PM EC -> East County
Red Sox - Radosevich
East County LL 1
Mon 06/03/2019 06:00 PM E -> Evergreen
Cubs - Criss
Evergreen LL 1
Tue 06/04/2019 06:30 PM 2A -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A
Cubs - Criss
Red Sox - Radosevich
Wed 06/05/2019 06:00 PM Columbia -> Columbia
Red Sox - Radosevich
Columbia LL

Tigers - Larson

Mad Dawgs

Glenwood LL

Red Sox - Radosevich

Astros - Thompson

HDLL Majors Giants

Scrappers - Schweiterman

Rock Hounds - Nelson

Embers

Ridgefield - Jefferies

Fireflies - Banks

Blue Birds

A's - Matters

GLL Minors Nationals

Hooks - Wachsnicht

Hot Rods - Miller

Grasshoppers - Glubrecht

Yankees

BGLL Minors Mustangs

Giants - Roberts

LCLL 1 PW AA

Mud Hens - Vogan

East County LL 2

Cubs - Criss

Lake Monsters - Andersen

Iron Birds - Coulter

Scorpions

HLL Minors Grasshoppers

Nationals - Martin

Iron Pigs - Bomar

Panthers

Blue Jays - Hagedorn

Orioles - Anderson

LRLL Minors Cubs

Velocity

Dodgers - Neiberger

BGLL Majors AMBUSH

East County LL 1

Mets - Rossman

Dash - Gratzer

Storm - Deshazer

Yard Goats - Beatty

Bats - Leeling

River Dogs - Oshiro

Pirates - Beggs

Emeralds - Beatty

Knights - Stuart

LRLL Majors Cubs

BGLL Majors MAVERICKS

Bandits - Neiberger

Temco

LCLL 2 Minors

A's

NCLL PW AA Wildcats

LCLL 2

Rockies - Waletich

Wild and Sustainable

Earthquake

Royals - Harris

Tigersharks

LCLL 1 Majors

VGSA

LCLL 2 PW AA

Salmon Creek Savages

LCLL 1

Evergreen LL 2

LRLL Minors Mariners

HLL

Firecrackers

LRLL Majors Giants

LCLL JUNIORS

KLL Majors RSG

Columbia LL

Evergreen LL 1

NCLL Minors Timberwolves

Rivercats - Williams

GLL Minors Red Sox

SCLL PW AA Angels

HLL Minors River Dogs

GLL Minors Mets

SCLL PW AA Mariners

Cubs

Poker Pete's

HLL Minors Padres

Purple Lightning

GLL Majors Mariners

Bridge of the Gods LL

HDLL Majors Dodgers

KLL Minors Re/Max

NCLL Minors Red Falcon

NCLL Minors Lions

GLL Majors Braves

NCLL

HLL Minors Lugnuts

BGLL Wildcats

Aftershock

LCLL

GLL Minors Mariners

BGLL Minors Kodiaks

NCLL

LCLL 2 Majors

-> Abrams Park - Softball Field

Division St.
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Glenwood Nutter Field

9001 NE 119th Street
Vancouver, WA 98686
View in Google Maps

-> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2B

, AK
View in Google Maps

-> Abrams Park - PeeWee Field

Division St.
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Battle Ground Softball

300 NE Fairground Ave.
Battle Ground, 98604
View in Google Maps

Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex -> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball Field 4A

3101 S Hillhurst Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Abrams Park - Baseball Field

Division St.
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5A

3101 S Hillhurst Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Battle Ground Major

300 NE Fairground Ave.
Battle Ground, WA 98604
View in Google Maps

-> La Center Little League

1000 E 4th St
La Center, WA 98629
View in Google Maps

-> East County

4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal, WA
View in Google Maps

-> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 5B

3101 S Hillhurst Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Highlands Little League

7701 NE 182nd Ave
Vancouver, WA 98682
View in Google Maps

-> Luke Jensen 4

4000 Northeast 78th Street
Vancouver, WA 98665
View in Google Maps

-> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2C

, AK
View in Google Maps

-> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex Softball 4B

3101 S Hillhurst Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
View in Google Maps

-> Lewis River Major

7055 Green Mountain Rd.
Woodland, WA 98674
View in Google Maps

-> Ridgefield Outdoor Recreation Complex 2A

,
View in Google Maps

-> North Clark Little League

202 W Christy ST
Yacolt, WA 98675
View in Google Maps

-> Lewis River Softball

7055 Green Mountain Rd.
Woodland, 98674
View in Google Maps

-> La Center PeeWee

1000 4th St.
La Center, WA 98629
View in Google Maps

-> Highlands Little League

7701 NE 182ND AVE
Vancouver, WA 98682
View in Google Maps

-> Kalama 3

,
View in Google Maps

-> Columbia

900 N Garrison Rd
Vancouver, WA
View in Google Maps

-> Evergreen

10910 NE 172nd Ave
Vancouver, WA
View in Google Maps

-> North Clark Major

202 W Christy St.
Yacolt, WA 98675
View in Google Maps

-> Glenwood Star Field

9001 NE 119th Street
Vancouver, WA 98686
View in Google Maps

-> Kalama 1

253 Kalama River Road
Kalama, WA
View in Google Maps

-> Luke Jensen 3

4000 Northeast 78th Street
Vancouver, WA 98665
View in Google Maps

-> Battle Ground PeeWee

300 NE Fairground Ave
Battle Ground, WA 98604
View in Google Maps

-> Bridge of the Gods

, WA
View in Google Maps

-> Kalama 2

253 Kalama River Road
Kalama, WA 98625
View in Google Maps

-> Hazel Dell Majors

200 NW 139th St
Vancouver, WA 98685
View in Google Maps

-> Battle Ground Minor

300 NE Fairground Ave.
Battle Ground, WA 98604
View in Google Maps

-> La Center Little League

1000 E 4th St
La Center, WA 98629
View in Google Maps

-> North Clark Little League

202 W Christy St
Yacolt, WA 98675
View in Google Maps

 
RLL UPDATES!
Posted Jan 23, 2019

MLB PITCH, HIT & RUN COMPETITION

Ridgefield Little League is a hosting site for the MLB Pitch, Hit & Run competition.  It will be held on April 20, 2019 from 9:00 am - 2:00 pm at the new RORC facility.  

Major League Baseball® PITCH HIT & RUN™ is a FREE    program for boys and girls, ages 7-14, that gives participants the chance to showcase their pitching, hitting and running abilities in an exciting baseball/softball skills competition.

To register for this event click on the link below:  

http://pitchhitrun.leagueapps.com/events/980519-ridgefield-little-league

For more details click on the following links:

PHR Data Sheet

PHR Flyer

 
NEWS

Follow us on Facebook for the latest news and pictures of the season!

 

 
THANK YOU SPONSORS
 
RLL PHOTOS